SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 UNOFFICIAL TOTALS
RUN DATE:05/03/16     VANDERBURGH COUNTY, IN
RUN TIME:09:50 PM     MAY 3, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           VOTE CENTERS COUNTED (OF 22) .  .  .  .        22
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   137,286
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,737
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    26,071   61.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    16,666   39.00
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             31.13


The results are unofficial and incomplete.  Ten machines at one Vote  
Center will be returened to the Election Office tomorrow, double checked, 
counted and added to these unofficial totals.

Under Indiana State law the election results become "official" after
final approval of the County Election Board meeting ten days after the 
election.  The Election Board meeting is scheduled for May 13th at 11:30 a.m.




                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for not more than  1
           JEB BUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117     .45
           BEN CARSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193     .75
           CHRIS CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .14
           TED CRUZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,056   34.97
           CARLY FIORINA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .13
           JOHN R. KASICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,121    8.19
           RAND PAUL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .28
           MARCO RUBIO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105     .41
           DONALD J. TRUMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,158   54.68

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARLIN A. STUTZMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,901   27.34
           TODD YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,680   72.66

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MICHAEL R. PENCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,053  100.00

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          Vote for not more than  1
           LARRY D. BUCSHON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,631   70.95
           RICHARD MOSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,810   29.05

          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50
          Vote for not more than  1
           VANETA BECKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,392   69.42
           JEREMY HEATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,256   30.58

          STATE REP  DISTRICT 64
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANN ENNIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,075   47.23
           THOMAS W. WASHBURNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,318   52.77

          STATE REP DISTRICT 76
          Vote for not more than  1
           WENDY (MAC) MCNAMARA.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,826  100.00

          STATE REP DISTRICT 77
          Vote for not more than  1
           WM. BILLY D. GARRETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030   21.05
           HENRIETTA JENKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,030   21.05
           JOHNNY KINCAID.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,833   57.90

          STATE REP  DISTRICT 78
          Vote for not more than  1
           HOLLI SULLIVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,960  100.00

          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           CONNIE CARRIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,308   41.30
           CARLA J. HAYDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,806   58.70

          COUNTY RECORDER
          Vote for not more than  1
           DEBBIE STUCKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,870  100.00

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN K. KIRK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,664  100.00

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JEFFREY D MUELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,695  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           DALE MCCUISTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,961  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRENDA J BERGWITZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,834   12.37
           CHERYL A. W. MUSGRAVE  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,275   49.23
           ALEX R SCHMITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,796   38.40

          COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOE KIEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,082   37.99
           ANGELA KOEHLER LINDSEY .  .  .  .  .  .    13,423   31.71
           NICHOLAS WILDEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,827   30.30

          DELEGATES TO THE STATE CONVENTION WARD TWO
          Vote for not more than  4
           CHARLENE BRAKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902   17.70
           CARLA J. HAYDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,157   22.70
           GINA HERMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       951   18.66
           NICHOLAS HERMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,293   25.37
           E. LON WALTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   15.58

          DELEGATES TO THE STATE CONVENTION WARD THREE
          Vote for not more than  3
           SUSAN HAYNIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   13.23
           ALAN LEIBUNDGUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409    9.25
           RUSSELL G. LLOYD JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,085   24.54
           THERESA H. LLOYD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   11.33
           STEVE SCHAEFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   13.12
           MICHAEL SCHOPMEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435    9.84
           J D STROUTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   18.70

          DELEGATES TO THE STATE CONVENTION WARD FOUR
          Vote for not more than  2
           CAROL MCCLINTOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   27.19
           CHERYL A. W. MUSGRAVE  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   21.27
           ROBERT P. MUSGRAVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   14.30
           LLOYD WINNECKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   37.24

          DELEGATES TO THE STATE CONVENTION ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           JASON R. GERTEISEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   10.82
           THOMAS W. WASHBURNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   63.66
           NICHOLAS WILDEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   25.52

          DELEGATES TO THE STATE CONVENTION KNIGHT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEVEN F. HERMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   35.64
           JOHNNY KINCAID.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   52.31
           SEAN SELBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   12.05

          DELEGATES TO THE STATE CONVENTION SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           LARRY DOWNS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,026   17.80
           CHRIS LANTAFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122   19.47
           BLAKE MENY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095   19.00
           MARTHA STOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   18.34
           BRUCE UNGETHIEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,463   25.39

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WARD THREE PRECINCT 16
          Vote for not more than  1
           ALAN LEIBUNDGUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   45.93
           STEVE SCHAEFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   54.07

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WARD THREE PRECINCT 17
          Vote for not more than  1
           DON GIBBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   33.48
           MICHAEL SCHOPMEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   66.52

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WARD FOUR PRECINCT 17
          Vote for not more than  1
           ARCHIE M. CARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   45.61
           ROBERT P. MUSGRAVE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   54.39

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN ARMSTRONG TWP PRECINCT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           JASON R. GERTEISEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   28.61
           WILBUR P. KROHN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   71.39

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN SCOTT TWP PRECINCT 6
          Vote for not more than  1
           LARRY DOWNS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   74.68
           NICHOLAS DUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   25.32

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for not more than  1
           HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,546   45.86
           BERNIE SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,908   54.14

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARON HILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,033  100.00

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN R. GREGG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,466  100.00

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          Vote for not more than  1
           RON DRAKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,475   49.28
           DAVID ORENTLICHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,665   50.72

          STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 50
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REP  DISTRICT 64
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REP  DISTRICT 76
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REP  DISTRICT 77
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRANDON LEE FERGUSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       993   16.07
           RYAN HATFIELD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,700   43.68
           LORI SHERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,488   40.25

          STATE REP  DISTRICT 78
          Vote for not more than  1
           PHILIP S. BENNETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,337  100.00

          CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           ZACHARY HERONEMUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,613   50.42
           ELLIOT HOWARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,502   49.58

          COUNTY RECORDER
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHANNON EDWARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,881  100.00

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEVE LOCKYEAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,025  100.00

          COUNTY SURVEYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           BEN SHOULDERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,965  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEPHEN R MELCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,808  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  3
           ED BASSEMIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,917   43.66
           MIKE GOEBEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,505   56.34
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


The results are unofficial and incomplete.  Ten machines at one Vote  
Center will be returened to the Election Office tomorrow, double checked, 
counted and added to these unofficial totals.

Under Indiana State law the election results become "official" after
final approval of the County Election Board meeting ten days after the 
election.  The Election Board meeting is scheduled for May 13th at 11:30 a.m.