SUMMARY REPORT        PRIMARY ELECTION                 OFFICIAL TOTALS
RUN DATE:05/16/14     VANDERBURGH COUNTY, INDIANA
RUN TIME:02:17 PM     MAY 6, 2014
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           VOTE CENTERS COUNTED (OF 22) .  .  .  .        22  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   143,057
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,133
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     6,368   78.30
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,765   21.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              5.69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          Vote for not more than  1
           LARRY D. BUCSHON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,537   74.40
           ANDREW T. MCNEIL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,561   25.60

          STATE SENATOR SENATE DISTRICT 49
          Vote for not more than  1
           JIM TOMES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,681  100.00

          STATE REP 64 REP DISTRICT 64
          Vote for not more than  1
           THOMAS W. WASHBURNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,055  100.00

          STATE REP 76 REP DISTRICT 76
          Vote for not more than  1
           WENDY (MAC) MCNAMARA.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132  100.00

          STATE REP 77 REP DISTRICT 77
          Vote for not more than  1
           JEREMY HEATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,144  100.00

          STATE REP 78 REP DISTRICT 78
          Vote for not more than  1
           HOLLI SULLIVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,641  100.00

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           NICHOLAS HERMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,316  100.00

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOE GRIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,040  100.00

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIRK BYRAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,895  100.00

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BILL FLUTY, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,929  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARSHA ABELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,833   45.16
           BRUCE UNGETHIEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,440   54.84

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES RABEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           TOM SHETLER, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,719  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN MONTRASTELLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,015   55.16
           PETE SWAIM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825   44.84

          ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           RANDALL C. KRON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00

          ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           MELVIN KRON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00

          CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           GARY BURDSALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       952   56.47
           TEDDY STUCKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   43.53

          CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           TOM GANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   20.33
           DENNIS E. ISAAC  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   15.23
           TAYLOR KAPPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394    9.62
           J E. STUCKI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842   20.55
           JAMES (JIM) TOLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       744   18.16
           ROBERT T. WATSON II .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   16.11

          GERMAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHERRI SCHLITT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282  100.00

          GERMAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOHN BASSEMIER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   59.96
           BEVERLY WHITE-ROWLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   40.04

          KNIGHT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           VERLY BOOHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   25.53
           WM BILLY D. GARRETT .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,269   74.47

          KNIGHT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           DONALD R. BOERNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       977   19.81
           JAMES P (JIM) BRAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       967   19.61
           NORMAN L. KNIESE, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,325   26.87
           CODY MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   10.61
           DAVID WOODS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139   23.10

          PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PIGEON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PIGEON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB F. HARRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475  100.00

          SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           STEVE O. JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   34.73
           JIM MCCUTCHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436   33.88
           WARREN RENDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   31.39

          UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DELEGATES TO THE STATE CONVENTION SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  4
           LARRY DOWNS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   16.07
           ANDREW J. IRELAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   13.74
           CHRIS LANTAFF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   19.77
           BLAKE MENY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   16.73
           MARTHA C. STOTT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   17.80
           JOHN B. WILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   15.89

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
          Vote for not more than  1
           TOM SPANGLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323  100.00

          STATE SENATOR SENATE DISTRICT 49
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REP 64 REP DISTRICT 64
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REP 76 REP DISTRICT 76
          Vote for not more than  1
           TONY GOBEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362  100.00

          STATE REP 77 REP DISTRICT 77
          Vote for not more than  1
           GAIL RIECKEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641  100.00

          STATE REP 78 REP DISTRICT 78
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEPHEN R. MELCHER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354  100.00

          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CARL E. CULLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,286  100.00

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAVID WEDDING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,583  100.00

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEPHANIE TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422  100.00

          COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ARMSTRONG TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           GILBERT T. ADLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   59.09
           FRANCIS J. MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91

          CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           HAYDEN BARTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293  100.00

          CENTER TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROBERT MANGOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325  100.00

          GERMAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           TIM SCHAEFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          GERMAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          KNIGHT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           KATHRYN MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557  100.00

          KNIGHT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           RICK RINEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215  100.00

          PERRY TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NORMA JEAN BOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   31.78
           LLOYD D. JOST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   34.20
           JAMES STRATMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   34.01

          PIGEON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY E. HART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304  100.00

          PIGEON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           MARY ANN EICKHOFF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   33.46
           MARY LOUISE HALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   33.33
           CALLIE M. ROGERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   33.21

          SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WARD ONE PRECINCT 10  (Prec-0008)
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHAD R. AVERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   50.00
           ANGELA BULLOCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   50.00

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN WARD SIX PRECINCT 7  (Prec-0079)
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANNIE EICKHOFF GROVES  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   78.26
           TOM SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   21.74

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN GERMAN TWP PRECINCT 1  (Prec-0105)
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN J. OGLESBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   57.14
           TIM SCHAEFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   42.86

          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PERRY TWP PRECINCT 3  (Prec-0118)
          Vote for not more than  1
           JIM RUSSLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   44.44
           Z TULEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   55.56